Skip to main content
Fred. W. Hosler
Middle School
Main Menu Toggle
Home
Incident IQ
Work Order Form (Staff Only)
Monthly Supply Order (Staff Only)
Faculty Handbook (Staff Only)
Home
About Us
Bell Schedule
Instructional Calendar
Principal's Message
PBIS
School Accountability Report Card (SARC)
School History
Staff Directory
School Activities
Secondary Lunch Menu
Campus Map
District Map
Location
Title IX
School Profile
LCAP Survey
About Us
Offices
Administrative Office
Attendance Office
Records Office
Counseling Office
Library
Health Office
Student Store
Offices
Academics
Summer School
Nonsicrimination Statement
Courses: Electives
HMS Academics
English
Math
History/Social Studies
Science
Special Education
Physical Education
Electives
SBAC Testing
Academic Intervention
Academics
Students
Nondiscrimination Statement
Think Together
Distance Learning Information
8th Grade Students
7th Grade Students
Expected Behavior
Student Handbook
Dress Code
Emergency Procedures
Clubs & Activities
Student Links
Request Student Supplemental Information
Learning Links
Online Benchmarks for Students
Paper: Online Tutoring
New Students
Athletics
Students
Parents
Family Survey
School Site Council & English Learner Advisory Committee
Hosler Parents
Coffee with the Principal
Parent Digital Resources
National Parent Involvement Day
Parent Concerns & Forms
School Calendar
Aeries Parent Portal
Parent Resources
Volunteer Information
LUSD Parent Workshops
Mental Health Resources
2023-2024 Parent/Student Handbook
Nondiscrimination Statement
AntiCyberbullyingPolicy and Procedures
Hate-Motivated Behavior Policy
Suicide Prevention Policy(7-12)
Parents
Contact Us
Lynwood Unified School District
Enroll Today!
Hosler Middle School
Registration
Contact Us
Social Media - Header
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
TikTok
Search
Quicklinks
HMS Website Login
Student Links
Staff Resource Links
Aeries Parent/Student Portal
PSST World
Staff Name
Search for people on this page
Josefina Aguiar de Rodriguez
Campus Monitor
Dr., Chukwudi Akubuilo
Teacher (Social Studies)
Daniel Alba
Teacher (Band)
Latascha Ambrose
Psychologist
Cecilia Arevalos
Secretary
Sergio Ayala
Teacher (Military)
Ms. Michelle Berry
Kristin Bode
Teacher (Social Studies)
Ambar Bojorquez
Instructional Lead, AVID Coordinator
Justyn Brisbon
Teacher (Special Education)
Ms. Brenda Byrd
Science Teacher
Harold Calloway
Instructional Assistant-Special Needs
Mrs. Gabriela Camacho
Assistant Principal
Mr. William Carranza
Instr. Assit. Special Ed.
Adriana Cisneros
Teacher (Physical Education)
Amber Collins
Teacher (Special Education)
Dr., Dawndria Cox
Teacher (Social Studies)
Diana Cuevas
Instructional Assistant-Special Education
Amanda Diaz Rodriguez
Instructional Assistant-Special Education
Matthew Earnest
Teacher (English)
Luis Flores
Instructional Lead
Cathryn Foltz
Teacher (English)
Thomas Foltz
Teacher (Science)
Jason Garcia
Teacher (Physical Education)
Kahlinah Garrett
Office Assistant II
Guadalupe Gomez Reynoso
Campus Monitor
Susana Gonzalez
Teacher (Mathematics)
Patricia Gutierrez
Campus Monitor
Sean Holland
Teacher (Social Studies)
Magdalena Inglada
Testing Assistant
Tammy Kamka
Instructional Assistant-Special Education
Baudelia Lara
Bilingual Instructional Assistant
Terraine Lenoir
Attendance Assistant
Cheryl Leopold
Instructional Assistant-Special Education
Picor Lim
Teacher (Science)
Ty Little
Teacher (Social Studies)
Carmen Long
Teacher (Mathematics)
Rozener Loran Cooper
Instructional Assistant-Special Education
Dr., Joel Louis-Herrera
Professional Counselor
Colleen Luc
Math & AVID Teacher
Maricruz Lucio
Teacher (Special Ed.)
Roderick Magee
Security Officer II
Kristen Mahaffey
Teacher (Art)
Maria Marquez
ASB Bookkeeper
Aaron Mauricio
Teacher (Social Studies)
Modesta Medina
Campus Monitor
Teresa Meza
Instructional Assistant-Special Education
Yolanda Millan
Campus Monitor
Patricia Miller
Teacher (English)
Brenda Miramontes
Teacher (Special Ed.)
Maria Mota-Ortega
Teacher (English)
Anthony Odibo
Teacher (Special Education)
Patrick Ogo-Okwunwa
Teacher (Special Education)
Dr., Alex Okafor
Teacher (Social Studies)
Uchenna Oti
Teacher (Science)
Maria Perez
Teacher (Mathematics)
Bridgette Polk
Teacher (Physical Education
Alfred Pompey
Teacher (English)
Brandyn-jade Qualles
Teacher (Special Ed.)
Olga Quirarte
Community Liaison
Teresa Ramirez
Health Technician
Amaris Ransom
Teacher (Special Education)
Jose Recendez
Teacher (English)
Daisy Reynoso
Counselor
Daniel Rivero
Teacher (Science)
Tracye Ross-Hale
Teacher (Special Ed.)
Debora Saenz
Records Clerk
Selina Saucedo
Teacher (Science)
Christopher Simon
Custodian
John Terry
Principal
Nkiruka Ume
Teacher (Special Ed.)
Ngozi Usim
Teacher (Mathematics)
Gustavo Valenzuela
Teacher (Physical Education)
Guillermo Vega
Teacher
Alejandro Vidal
Teacher (Mathematics)
Vitalia Virgen
Teacher (Special Education)
Jason Watson
Teacher (Social Studies)
Jaime Young
Instructional Assistant-Special Education
Claudia Zuniga
Campus Monitor